Privacy Policy

Kandy Kiss is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act
1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future 
Kandy Kiss customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not
limited to, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type,
version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address.
This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content
to you while you are at this Site.  Upon creating a customer account and/or placing an order, Kandy Kiss will store information such as
customer name, address and contact details as provided by you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Kandy Kiss reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy as deemed necessary.  Please do not hesitate to contact us
to discuss this.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us
know by putting your request in writing and emailing to kandykiss@bigpond.com

Kandy Kiss reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Kandy Kiss welcomes your comments and/or questions regarding this Privacy Policy. If you would like further information, please contact
us during business hours; Monday to Friday.  Call: (03) 8390 4407 or Email: kandykiss@bigpond.com